LATEST MUSE NEWS:

Privacy Policy

THEMUSE.TV PRIVACY POLICY

We hate it when all of our secrets are laid open for the whole world to see.  For this reason we take the privacy of our Muses very seriously.  This privacy policy sets out what information we will collect from you or that you will provide to us (your personal data) on www.themuse.tv (our wonderful Website), and how we will look after it.  Under the Data Protection Act 1998 (the DPA) we, themuse.tv, are known as a data controller and this means that we decide what to do with your personal data.

Please keep three things in mind before you go ahead:

  1. if you are under 16 years of age we do need to get consent from a parent or legal guardian.  You will get more information in the section headed “Keen and Under 16?”;
  2. if after reading this policy you still have questions or any privacy concerns please send us an email to info@themuse.tv. or send a letter to our office address at 55 Neal Street, London WC2H 9PJ;
  3. we may have to change this policy every now and again.  When we do so, we will let you know on our website but please do come back to this page from time to time to make sure you are happy with any changes.

Your information

We receive a number of different types of information about you including:

  1. Your name.  When you become a Muse you are required to provide your name, email address, birthday, gender and the city, town or village you live in.  Any information that you provide by filling in the forms on our website will be collected;
  2. Your Musings.  Your information also includes the information that you choose to muse about, for example when you upload any photos, when you share the contents of your virtual locker or post any links to any of the pages in your scrapbook; and
  3. Happy Birthday!  We will not tell anyone about your birthday unless you want us to but this does allow us to do things like show you age appropriate content and advertisements.

The cookie jar

  1. Jaffa cake…or cookie?  We use “cookie technology” to collect additional website usage data which we also use to improve our services.  A “cookie” is a small data file that is transferred to your computer or laptop’s hard disk and stored by your web browser.  Cookies are necessary to provide you with our musings, for example they can help us learn about your styles and your wish lists.  If you become one of our Very Important Muses then the cookies will help us identify what special offers, live events and VIP events you would be interested in.
  2. If you register with us and continue to use our website you agree to our use of cookies.

This data is anonymous and we cannot identify you when we collect these cookies.  Except for all essential cookies all cookies will expire after 10 days or sooner.

  1. We do try to ensure that all cookies expire after 10 days or sooner except for any essential cookies that will need to be retained.
  2. We completely understand if you do not want us to use cookies but this does mean that your musings will be limited and you will not be free to experience and enjoy the full benefit of what we can offer.  If you would like to talk to us about this please email us at info@themuse.tv.

If you click “YES, I’M READY TO BE A MUSE” at the end of this policy we accept this as being your agreement.  If you are under 16 years of age ask your parent(s) or your legal guardian.

 

What about Muse HQ – what do we do with your personal data?

1.In order to find out who our Very Important Muses are we do keep a track on your activities as a Muse.  This way we can find out which Muses use our Website the most.
2.We need to be able to use your information and your musings to provide you with a better service and, in particular, for the following reasons:

2.1 internal notes and record keeping;

2.2 to improve themuse.tv; and

2.3 to send promotional emails to you.

3. If any advertisers ask us for any of your information we will definitely not sell any of the data in a way which will allow you to be identified.  If an advertiser would like to send an offer or message to you, they have to do so through us.
4. By ticking the box Yes, I’d like to receive information from TheMuse.tv! you agree to receive messages from us which relate to offers, competitions, goodies and messages from carefully selected brands that we think will be of interest to you.
5. There may be times when we have to pass your information to a third party where we are required to do so by law.  We can’t say no if this happens.
You must let us know if you do not want us to use your data in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.  Please note though that our advertisers may use cookies and we have no control over these cookies.

You can of course ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes.  You can do this by contacting us at info@themuse.tv.

The others

We have mentioned linking to our website and advertisers that may be featured on our Website.  If you do follow a link outside our musing kingdom those websites have got their own privacy policies and they will look after you differently.  We are not responsible for them.

Where does it all go?

The information you provide us with is confidential information and we will make sure that it is all stored in a safe place to which only we have the keys.  We will do all that we reasonably can to protect the information that you leave with us.  The only thing that we ask you to look after is the password which gives you access to your profile.  You are responsible for keeping this password confidential and private.

Your information is stored on our “server”.  We do try to make sure that this stays in the UK although we are allowed to change our service provider.  Your information may be taken outside of the sunny climates of Europe (officially the “EEA”) but by giving us your personal information you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.  We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your information is looked after and is treated in accordance with these terms.

Unfortunately there are no limits to the power of the internet and it can never be completely secure no matter how much we try and protect you.  Remember that any transmission is at your own risk, and we are not responsible for any damaged or loss caused.

Keen and under 16?

Ideally we would like everybody to become a Muse however our website is not directed to people under 16.  We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16 and if we become aware that a child under 16 has given us personal information we may have to remove this information and terminate the account.  If you are under 16 and you would like to become a Muse please ask your parents or legal guardian to contact us.  Here is a form they can use to give their consent (click here to download the form) which should be e-mailed to us at info@themuse.tv.

Change your mind?

You can always change your mind and amend your preferences at any time by writing to us or emailing us at info@themuse.tv.

You may also want to see what information we keep about you.  Although we would like this to be free of charge we do have to ask you to pay £10 to cover our expenses.  Please write to us at 55 Neal Street, London WC2H 9PJ if you would like a copy of the information held about you.

Thank you and happy musing.  Last updated 22 February 2012.

 

 

Dr. Sherrie Bourg Carter states, time for yourself http://linkensystem.com.ua/sistemy-vy-dvizheniya/napravlyayushhie-skry-togo-montazha/cheap-jerseys-cheap-jerseys-china-free-shipping-6wh79-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ gives your brain a chance to reboot, improves concentration, increases productivity, helps you discover (or rediscover) your own voice, gives you a chance to think http://www.blisstree.com/ deeply, and helps you problem solve more effectively. Next time http://www.piterpanzerwwii.com.pl/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-nfl-jerseys-free-5gz104-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ you feel overwhelmed with life, take a little break from the chaos. Unplug your phone, step away from your computer. Let your friends and family know you http://serenapools.com/ are spending some restorative time alone. Everyone will be happier you did.17 Proven Motivations to Get You Running6. Happy People Have a PurposeIt http://www.lebonbon.fr/ is not an easy task to follow your heart calling you must be brave, resilient and not care what others think. An inner calling http://news.lalate.com/ is the one thing your heart cries out for, the thing you would do even if you were never paid to do it. Your purpose in life http://www.themanagementchannel.co.uk/2015/09/16/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-jerseys-from-china-free-7tp035-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ may include being the best parent ever, leading a congregation in a religious setting http://arasdiraq.com/?p=6699 or simply enjoying life so others will http://www.hot108.com/blog/2015/cheap-jerseys-cheap-nike-jerseys-free-shipping-0dk47-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ do the same. Regardless of what it is, the decision rests
of late, being awarded The Southern California Society of Colon and Rectal Surgeons Award for the Best Clinical Poster Presentation at the 2013 ASCRS Annual Meeting for the poster Quality http://www.crushable.com/ of Life for People with Incurable Large Bowel Obstruction: RCT of Colonic Stent Insertion the 2014 Noel Newton Prize, Awarded for the Best Paper presented at the GSA ASM by http://downloadgame.vn/ a General Surgery Trainee for the presentation Satisfaction and Risk of Attrition in Australian and New Zealand and The http://www.finepapice.net/cheap-jerseys-cheap-jerseys-china-free-shipping-2kp99-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ 2014 CICD/ISDS Prize, Awarded http://chefbook1.thecoconutgrind.lk/cheap-jerseys-cheap-jerseys-china-free-shipping-6ib10-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ to the best original scientific paper presented in the area of Gastrointestinal Surgery, awarded at the GSA ASM, effect of http://propertyfasttrack.com/ laparotomy on the peritoneum and the impact of CO2 http://www.bowhillhouse.co.uk/ on peritoneal inflammation: a http://www.skarabeo.net/2015/09/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-nba-jerseys-free-shipping-1du98-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ randomized http://marketelligent.com/n/cheap-jerseys-cheap-wholesale-jerseys-free-shipping-5bp70-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ controlled trial. General surgical training and how to measure and assess competency, progress, retention, attrition and research. The role of colonic stent insertion and http://www.nashe-vse.info/?p=7949 its place in the management of large bowel obstruction. anthony barr m authentic jersey http://www.theusahome.com/?p=483 The effect http://www.bestnewlaunches.com/ of laparotomy on the peritoneum and the impact
academic leaders. They http://thebrokenplate.org/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-jerseys-from-china-free-1wb498-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ will be awarded solely on merit to students aspiring to an academic career.The Wolfson Postgraduate Scholarships pay:tuition feesan annual, tax free maintenance stipend, currently 15,000a Research Training Support Grant (currently 5,500 per year) for study visits, conferences, books, http://thenewtonite.com/ consumables and equipment.These scholarships fund up to http://www.ticketytoc.com/ three years full time or six years part time study, subject to satisfactory progress. after 1st August 2015, exact start date to be agreed with your http://www.arthropatient.org/2015/09/15/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-jerseys-free-shipping-7lo15-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ supervisor/ department) on a project which falls into one of the broad categories of history, literature or languages.Awards are open to authentic brandon marshall youth jersey UK, EU and international applicants.How to applyScholarships are awarded on a http://www.marcelamorelo.net/?p=1748 competitive http://designisacinch.ca/newsite/cheap-jerseys-cheap-jerseys-from-china-free-7op996-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ basis applications are assessed on the basis http://home.nith.no/~solfre12/?p=632 of academic success http://3alamkoora.com/?p=1102 and qualifications, experience, research background, http://www.asanashop.com/?p=247 a clear well articulated research proposal,
Why Grown Men Walk Around Wearing Football Jerseys http://www.bculinary.com/campamentosgastronomicos/?p=2101 In high school, we got to wear our jerseys http://www.latinheat.com/ to class every Friday. After Thursday practice, we would get back to the locker room, and there, hanging at our lockers, were the game day jerseys. All clean and shiny and http://yazdbanoo.ir/ smooth to the touch. The acrylic for the numbers was http://www.shri.org.sg/ so thick that you could fold your jersey along the digits and the http://www.factobusiness.com.mx/wp/ paint wouldn’t crack. We didn’t have names on our jerseys, but I can imagine how fantastic it would be to see http://galeon-sarbinowo.pl/?p=482 your last name in block print across the back of a real uniform. After school, we had Friday practice in just our game unis and http://www.kenorachiefs.ca/?p=759 no pads, and that was always the most fun practice of the week. We never http://www.dancevibes.be/ did anything. All http://www.atika.cl/?p=14535 we had to do was http://www.sayacantik.com/ walk through drills and savor every second of getting to wear our http://www.cortonaclic.it/cheap-jerseys-nfl-jerseys-china-free-shipping-7uj94-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ badass jerseys out on the field in front of everyone. Girls from the soccer and cross country teams would
Fun Ideas to Promote Employee Morale Less than half of small business employees feel a very strong sense of loyalty to their employer, according to survey results cheap oakleys released http://vipblog.sundaymore.com/anchorlai/?p=13549 in July 2011 by http://www.statece.com/ MetLife. While http://www.shampoodlescumbria.com/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-nfl-jerseys-free-shipping-6wt23-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ unhappy employees may stay put during times of economic turmoil, a company’s best workers may be the first to leave when conditions improve, advises change communication specialist Aniko Czinege. This leaves companies with http://nortemp.no/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-jerseys-free-1os881-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ the costs http://apartemenharian.com/cheap-jerseys-cheap-wholesale-jerseys-free-shipping-9ql15-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ of http://thebikeshed.dev123.eu/2015/09/15/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-jerseys-free-shipping-6gy39-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ recruiting and training replacement workers. Methods to improve employee morale include asking employees for feedback and ideas and responding http://thesmokingfox.co.uk/index.php/cheap-jerseys-cheap-jerseys-from-china-free-4jq793-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ to the concerns they express. Providing more transparency about business operations can also build trust between management and workers. You can even consider some fun, morale boosting activities and gifts. Celebrating Personal MilestonesFind unconventional ways to recognize employee birthdays and weddings and to http://www.techanuva.com/ congratulate those who have a new baby or adopt a child. Schedule a monthly, group celebration of these
A Roma 27 circoli pericolosi http://www.spring-learning.com.hk/cheap-jerseys-cheap-nfl-jerseys-free-4tz911-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ Pd, Barca: "A Roma 27 circoli pericolosi, http://www.mobilesportsreport.com/ feudi in un partito assente" http://bopsat.net/?p=1567 Il dirigente del Pd ed ex ministro della Coesione Territoriale http://www.asaustin.org/ ha http://www.bowhillhouse.co.uk/ presentato alla http://thelittlerebellion.com/ festa democratica di Roma il rapporto "Mappa il Pd" che fotografa la situazione dei circoli romani del partito al centro delle polemiche dopo le rivelazioni delle inchieste di Mafia Capitale. Per Barca sono ventisette i circoli (su 108 totali nella capitale) dove si esercita "il potere per il potere", dove http://www.adamcatterall.co.uk/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-jerseys-free-6ab268-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ cioè "l’interesse particolare soverchia quello generale" (video http://qwertycb-2.hosting.parking.ru/ di Marco Billeci) Come faccio a guardare Repubblica http://www.pelagodesign.com/blog/ Tv? Repubblica Tv pu essere guardata in tv o via internet, con tutti i computer, con ogni sistema operativo e con qualunque http://www.oasisoverland.co.uk/blog/2015/09/16/cheap-jerseys-cheap-jerseys-from-china-free-7cc441-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ lettore portatile. Se non l’hai gi fatto, scarica http://katewilson.com/blog/2015/09/cheap-jerseys-cheap-nike-jerseys-free-shipping-8ze58-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ i plugin Windows Media Player e Adobe Flash Player Uso Firefox e il video mi appare schiacciato. Come posso fare? E’ necessario scaricare e installare il plugin http://www.almegaprojects.net/?p=617 Windows Media
to http://www.tunemoney.com/?p=2380 learn http://vientoafavor.cl/archives/9884 patience. Before I http://londoncabbie.net/cheap-jerseys-cheap-nfl-jerseys-free-3yw946-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ was a real Type A personality and "go go go go." http://hotspringpikeville.com/cheap-jerseys-cheap-jerseys-free-3tx304-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ I’m still kind of that way but having a prosthetic has made me slow down. Someone asked Cheap Football Jerseys me after I got hurt if I could do anything http://congtynamtienphuoc.vn/ what would it be. http://www.europreneurs.org/?p=5788 I said I wanted to go back to Iraq with my http://www.mediatech.edu/blog/ prosthetic and http://knittingisglutenfree.com/wp/ look the insurgency in the eye and say, "You tried to knock me down but you didn’t." There’s a program called Operation Proper http://katewilson.com/blog/2015/09/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-nfl-jerseys-free-9ju867-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ Exit where they take wounded soldiers back to Iraq. It’s given me a lot of closure. I used to wonder if it http://www.orapub.cn/posts/5567.html had been worth http://www.casa-firesprinkler.org/ it, all the pain and death. I lost quite a few friends http://www.alalogistic.com/?p=1016 over there http://www.eco-systemes-pro.fr/cheap-jerseys-cheap-nfl-jerseys-free-shipping-5gm57-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ and have other friends who got blown up like me. But then I saw the playgrounds in Iraq and the schools and the traffic moving freely. Nothing will ever replace http://blog.crazysales.co.nz/2015/09/15/cheap-jerseys-wholesale-jerseys-free-shipping-0hv55-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ my leg and the friends I http://www.romanskatov.com/2015/09/15/cheap-jerseys-cheap-wholesale-jerseys-free-shipping-6kr74-wholesale-jerseys-from-china/ lost but, yeah, it was worth it. Back when I was at Walter Reed, I was afraid I’d have to http://vivecatallgren.dk/?p=581 leave the Army but then I had an opportunity to come
Have an Extra Edge at Networking Events We all attend events promoted as http://brianjesselautohaus.ca/blog/?p=1644 the perfect format to make new contacts and develop potential business relationships. I never stop being amazed how many talented and http://www.studiohaan.nl/?p=109 well educated people often do not know how to maximize these events. Here are http://millerbooks.co.il/?p=11186 two easy ways you can make the most of networking events. It simple and cost free. Enlist a co sales professional, friend, or fellow speaker to form a duo. Here what we do. When we arrive at an event, we alternately separate and come together. I walk up to Susan as she is talking to someone, and she say, "Larry, let me introduce you to Patricia Fripp. Suppose Natalie and Fred are secret partners. As Fred walks up, Natalie says to the person she been talking to, "Jack, I like you to meet Fred. Fred has taught me nearly everything I know about sales and our product line. http://www.cosmoprof-asia.com/blog/ There has never been a sales contest in our company he hasn won." Then,

https://scamquestra.com/16-starye-afery-opg-27.html

Latest From Our Team

Street Muses

The Muse on Instagram